Coed Middle School Track, Coed Varsity Track · Dairyman Invitational


Wendell High School hosted a very successful track meet April 23, 2015.  Thank you to all WHS & WMS staff members and parents who helped run a fantastic meet.  A HUGE congratulations to Wendell Athletes for a great performance!  There were multiple PR’s and several Medals and our Boys took 4th over-all!  GO TROJANS!  FULL RESULTS

Mens Results

X 100 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Johnny Lancaster 10.98 Wendell
2. 12 Durk Deelstra 11.48 Wendell
11 Jon Westra 13.31 Wendell
11 Samuel Hollenbeck 13.36 Wendell

X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Johnny Lancaster 21.91 Wendell
4. 12 Durk Deelstra 23.84 Wendell
10 Austin Thompson 27.19 Wendell

X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals

5. 11 Johnny Lancaster 54.60 Wendell
9 Garret Behunin 1:01.7 Wendell
10 Austin Thompson 1:05.1 Wendell

X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals

9 Dale Schoth 5:38 Wendell

X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

6. 9 Dale Schoth 12:23.37 Wendell

X 300m Hurdles – 36″ – Varsity – Finals

2. 11 Hunter Laudert 43.98 Wendell

X 4×200 Relay – Varsity – Finals

4. Austin Thompson
Samuel Hollenbeck
Jon Westra
Garret Behunin
1:49.88 Wendell

X SMR 200-200-400-800m – [2-2-4-8] – Varsity – Finals

2. Johnny Lancaster
Logan Bowers
Durk Deelstra
Hunter Laudert
3:53.68 Wendell

X Shot Put – 12lb – Varsity – Finals

25. 9 Bryant Salazar 23-07.75 Wendell
26. 11 Samuel Hollenbeck 21-10.00 Wendell

X Discus – 1.6kg – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Logan Bowers 150-11 Wendell
19. 11 Samuel Hollenbeck 82-07 Wendell
20. 9 Bryant Salazar 80-00 Wendell
27. 9 Garret Behunin 64-02 Wendell

X High Jump – Varsity – Finals

2. 11 Logan Bowers 6-00.00 Wendell

X Pole Vault – Varsity – Finals

X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals

16. 11 Jon Westra 15-04.25 Wendell

X Triple Jump – Varsity – Finals

11. 11 Jon Westra 33-00.75 Wendell

Womens Results

X 100 Meters – Varsity – Finals

5. 12 Lynae Johnston 13.73 Wendell

X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

5. 9 Olivia Gines 29.66 Wendell

X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals

4. 9 Olivia Gines 1:08.18 Wendell
9 Robin Moreno 1:12.2 Wendell

X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals

6. 9 Kiya Kelsey 2:47.56 Wendell
9 Karla Coronado 3:10 Wendell
12 Madi Kelsey 2:54 Wendell

X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals

3. 9 Kiya Kelsey 6:11.87 Wendell
12 Madi Kelsey 6:54 Wendell
9 Karla Coronado 7:10 Wendell
X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals
2. Olivia Gines
Robin Moreno
Kiya Kelsey
Tiffani Nelson
4:46.89 Wendell

X SMR 100-100-200-400m – Varsity – Finals

4. Lynae Johnston
Robin Moreno
Tiffani Nelson
Olivia Gines
2:06.41 Wendell

X Shot Put – 4kg – Varsity – Finals

7. 12 Brooke Behunin 28-11.00 Wendell
15. 9 Jaclyn Hollenbeck 24-00.50 Wendell
25. 9 Naomi Gonzalez 20-10.00 Wendell
28. 9 Tatiana Martinez 18-01.00 Wendell
X Discus – 1kg – Varsity – Finals
14. 9 Jaclyn Hollenbeck 66-10 Wendell
20. 9 Tatiana Martinez 54-10 Wendell
23. 12 Brooke Behunin 52-02 Wendell
24. 9 Naomi Gonzalez 50-00 Wendell
X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals
3. 9 Robin Moreno 14-05.00 Wendell